RIMFIRE RANGE RESULTS


NSW QUEENS 2007 Field Class Rimfire
A Grade (85 and over)       Friday Sept 14 Ranges
NAME    30m medal NAME    60m medal NAME    90m medal
Craig Olson 90 5 gold Jenny Higgins 89 5 gold Bernie Ruth 90 4 gold
John Lambert 90 4   Derek Higgins 84 4   Craig Olson 89 7  
Jenny Higgins 87 5   John Lambert 84 3   Chris Mears 87 3  
Chris Mears 84 4   Chris Mears 83 2   Derek Higgins 86 6  
Dave Gosling 84 2   Craig Olson 81 5   Mick Sweeney 83 1  
Bernie Ruth 83 2   Dave Gosling 81 1   Dave Gosling 81 4  
Derek Higgins 82 2   Mick Sweeney 74 2   Jenny Higgins 72 1  
Mick Sweeney 81 3   Bernie Ruth 65 2   John Lambert 69 1  
B Grade (75 to 84)              
NAME    30m medal NAME    60m medal NAME    90m medal
Mark Guest 90 5 gold Douglas McKinnon 93 6 gold George Pabis 84 2 gold
Andrew Veale 88 5   Peter Gosling 91 4   Reede Corrigan 82 2  
Douglas McKinnon 87 4   Andrew Veale 88 6   Scott Charlton 81 1  
Reede Corrigan 83 3   Reede Corrigan 86 2   Douglas McKinnon 80 2  
Ted Mitchell 81 2   George Pabis 86 2   Andrew Veale 79 3  
Graeme Veale 80 3   Scott Charlton 84 2   Graeme Veale 79 2  
George Pabis 80 1   Mark Guest 84 2   Mark Guest 76 1  
Peter Gosling 77 3   Ellis Kirkman 82 5   Dylan Beck 76 0  
Dylan Beck 77 0   Graeme Veale 82 3   Peter Gosling 74 2  
Ellis Kirkman 75 1   Dylan Beck 79 0   Craig Kirkman 63 1  
Scott Charlton 74 2   Ted Mitchell 74 0   Matthew Lawler 61 1  
Matthew Lawler 68 1   Craig Kirkman 70 1   Ted Mitchell 58 2  
Craig Kirkman 58 2   Matthew Lawler 55 0   Ellis Kirkman 55 1  
C Grade (under 75)                    
NAME    30m medal NAME    60m medal NAME    90m medal
Matthew Roberts 86 3 gold Max DeHaan 90 4 gold Arteom Kryuchenkov 80 5 gold
Brendan Lean 81 2   Brendan Lean 83 3   Brendan Lean 78 1  
Max DeHaan 81 1   Shaun Alexander 72 2   Brad Gosling 66 1  
Brad Gosling 79 4   Arteom Kryuchenkov 70 0   Michael Johnston 65 1  
Shaun Alexander 73 0   Brad Gosling 67 2   Max DeHaan 63 3  
Tim Alexander 72 1   Tim Alexander 66 3   Shaun Alexander 59 0  
Arteom Kryuchenkov 70 0   Natalie McKinnon 65 2   Natalie McKinnon 54 1  
Michael Johnston 69 0   Peter Fripp 64 1   Matthew Roberts 52 0  
Natalie McKinnon 54 0   Matthew Roberts 63 3   Tim Alexander 50 0  
Peter Fripp 53 0   Michael Johnston 56 0   Peter Fripp 34 0  
Junior                     
NAME    30m   NAME    60m   NAME    90m
Andrew Duver 87 5   Andrew Duver 74 2   Andrew Duver 77 5  
Nic Hoiles 66 0   Nic Hoiles 63 0   Kody O'Neill 67 0  
Kody O'Neill 60 0   Kody O'Neill 58 0   Nic Hoiles 64 1  
Steele Johnston 18 0   Steele Johnston 24 1   Steele Johnston 9 0