DAY 1 AGGREGATE


PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Today was rimfire day for the Field class who shot over the 30/60/90m ranges in what was tricky conditions for the small calibre.

Best off rifle was Craig Olsen from Lithgow who made the best of the difficult conditions.

Top Junior shooter was Andrew Duver from Coffs Harbour who shot really well for someone with little experience in competition let alone on the difficult Sydney range.

A Grade (85 and over)      AGGREGATE Friday Sept 14
NAME    30m    60m    90m AGG v's badge
Craig Olson 90 5 81 5 89 7 260 17 1 Lithgow
Chris Mears 84 4 83 2 87 3 254 9 2 Coffs Harbour
Derek Higgins 82 2 84 4 86 6 252 12 3 Grafton
Jenny Higgins 87 5 89 5 72 1 248 11 4 Grafton
Dave Gosling 84 2 81 1 81 4 246 7 5 Coffs Harbour
John Lambert 90 4 84 3 69 1 243 8 Coffs Harbour
Bernie Ruth 83 2 65 2 90 4 238 8 Coffs Harbour
Mick Sweeney 81 3 74 2 83 1 238 6 Coffs Harbour
B Grade (75 to 84)          
NAME    30m    60m    90m AGG v's badge
Douglas McKinnon 87 4 93 6 80 2 260 12 1 Southern Highlands
Andrew Veale 88 5 88 6 79 3 255 14 2 Coffs Harbour
Reede Corrigan 83 3 86 2 82 2 251 7 3 Coffs Harbour
Mark Guest 90 5 84 2 76 1 250 8 4 Navy
George Pabis 80 1 86 2 84 2 250 5 5 Lithgow
Peter Gosling 77 3 91 4 74 2 242 9 Coffs Harbour
Graeme Veale 80 3 82 3 79 2 241 8 Coffs Harbour
Scott Charlton 74 2 84 2 81 1 239 5 Lithgow
Dylan Beck 77 0 79 0 76 0 232 0 Coffs Harbour
Ted Mitchell 81 2 74 0 58 2 213 4 Coffs Harbour
Ellis Kirkman 75 1 82 5 55 1 212 7 Navy
Craig Kirkman 58 2 70 1 63 1 191 4 Navy
Matthew Lawler 68 1 55 0 61 1 184 2 Navy
C Grade (under 75)          
NAME    30m    60m    90m AGG v's badge
Brendan Lean 81 2 83 3 78 1 242 6 1 Coffs Harbour
Max DeHaan 81 1 90 4 63 3 234 8 2 Lithgow
Arteom Kryuchenkov 70 0 70 0 80 5 220 5 3 Coffs Harbour
Brad Gosling 79 4 67 2 66 1 212 7 4 Coffs Harbour
Shaun Alexander 73 0 72 2 59 0 204 2 5 Coffs Harbour
Matthew Roberts 86 3 63 3 52 0 201 6 Navy
Michael Johnston 69 0 56 0 65 1 190 1 Coffs Harbour
Tim Alexander 72 1 66 3 50 0 188 4 Coffs Harbour
Natalie McKinnon 54 0 65 2 54 1 173 3 Southern Highlands
Peter Fripp 53 0 64 1 34 0 151 1 Coffs Harbour
Junior                
NAME    30m    60m    90m AGG v's medal
Andrew Duver 87 5 74 2 77 5 238 12 silver Coffs Harbour
Nic Hoiles 66 0 63 0 64 1 193 1 gold Coffs Harbour
Kody O'Neill 60 0 58 0 67 0 185 0 bronze Coffs Harbour
Steele Johnston 18 0 24 1 9 0 51 1 Coffs Harbour