500 Metre


A GRADE
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
HELEN GRIFFITHS PACIFIC 50.8 5V5VVVVVVV 1
ANGUS BELL PORT JACKSON 50.8 5VVVVVV5VV 2
ANTHONY MCGUIGAN MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 50.7 5V5V5VVVVV 3
PAUL MITCHELL HORNSBY 50.7 V5VVVVV55V 4
NEIL GIBBINS MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 50.7 VVVV55VVV5 5
WENDY MCGUIGAN MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 50.6 VVV55V55VV 6
MARK THURTELL ORANGE 50.6 55VVV5VV5V 7
PHILLIP HODDER ROSEVILLE 50.6 5VVV55VVV5 8
BILL SMITH WW 50.6 VVV5V5VV55 9
GRAHAM CROWE EXPLORERS 50.6 V5VVVVV555 10
RAYMOND NASH PORT MACQUARIE 50.5 VVV55555VV 11
ALASTAIR FITZMAURICE HOLSWORTHY 50.5 5555VVVVV5 12
TONY EILBECK MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 50.5 5V5V5VV5V5 13
SARAH HAYES MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 50.5 5VVV5V55V5 14
JOHN CASKE NATIVES 50.5 5VVV55VV55 15
DAVID MCINTOSH CANBERRA 50.5 5VV5VV5V55 16
JIM BAILEY HOLSWORTHY 50.5 VV5VVV5555 17
DUNCAN DAVIES WEST WALLSEND 50.4 5VV55V555V 18
IAN PALMER ROSEVILLE 50.4 VV55V5555V 19
KEIRIN MCCAMLEY ROSEVILLE 50.3 555555VVV5 20
TONY MOON WINGHAM 50.3 5V5555V5V5 21
PHIL BETTS KARRAMOMUS 50.3 VV555555V5 22
KEN COOKE EXPLORERS 50.2 55V5V55555 23
BRUCE ROWLANDS LYNDHURST 49.7 VVV455VVVV 24
MARK BUCHANAN ROSEVILLE 49.6 55V45VVVVV 25
RICHARD ASHTON PORT JACKSON 49.6 5V5V4V5VVV 26
STEPHEN WILLIAMS BATHURST 49.6 VVV55V5V4V 27
TOM DOXFORD CANBERRA 49.5 V54555VVVV 28
BEN EMMS LYNDHURST 49.5 V5VV5V545V 29
STEVE JACOBS MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 49.4 5V554V55VV 30
LAWRENCE JENSEN YORKSHIRE 49.4 55VV4555VV 31
WARWICK SIDES COOTAMUNDRA 49.4 5455V5VV5V 32
GRAEME BERMAN MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 49.4 4V5555VV5V 33
BILL BAKER PACIFIC 49.4 555V4V5V5V 34
DAVID HANCY RAIL & TRAM 49.4 5V55V4V55V 35
ANDREW POWELL KATANDRA 49.4 554V55VVV5 36
RICHARD ROSTRON BHP 49.4 V55545VVV5 37
ERIC THOMPSON LAUNCESTON VDC 49.4 V545V55VV5 38
ALLAN HUMBERT ROSEVILLE 49.3 5V5V54V555 39
PETER JOHNSTONE MARRICKVILLE 49.3 5VV5V55545 40
JOHN FAULKNER MILTON 49.2 5555545V5V 41
DONNA NEGUS HOLSWORTHY 49.2 5V455555V5 42
WENDY MOON WINGHAM 49.2 554V55V555 43
SCOTT MONAGHAN NARROMINE\DUBBOO 49.2 V5555V5545 44
DENNIS SMITH GOSFORD 48.7 VVV45VVV4V 45
REG ROWLANDS LYNDHURST 48.6 4VV5VVV5V4 46
GILL RAVENSCROFT LITHGOW 48.5 VV4554VVV5 47
JOHN YOUNG COOTAMUNDRA 48.3 455V5VV455 48
GREG HORDER SYDNEY 47.4 545VVVV445 49
RON SPITHILL HURSTVILLE 47.3 4454555VVV 50
SPENCER DUNSTALL UNGARIE 47.3 55544VV4V5 51
ALAN MATTHEWS WEST WALLSEND 47.3 55V4V455V4 52
IAN NEWTON CESSNOCK 47.3 V5V5445V54 53
NEIL HARRIS PACIFIC 47.2 55454554VV 54
WILLIAM BALLANTYNE HORNSBY RSL 47.1 5V54545554 55
ROD EVANS MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 47.1 V555455544 56
ALLAN ROWLANDS LYNDHURST 46.2 5V44554V54 57
FRANK MCDERMOTT MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 45.2 544544V54V 58
ROBERT LAWLER BEGA 44.3 5V555V4V50 59
B GRADE
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
AUBREY SONNENBERG CONCORD 50.4 55555VV5VV 1
BRETT THURTELL WODONGA 50.4 VV555VV555 2
ROGER NORTHCOTT BATHURST 49.5 V5V45VV55V 3
GREG EMMS LYNDHURST 49.3 554555VVV5 4
MICHAEL HODDER ROSEVILLE 49.3 5VV4V55555 5
BARRY PLOWMAN ORANGE 49.2 5V55V45555 6
ALAN ASHWORTH HORNSBY 48.4 V5V5V4V455 7
ROBERT HARVEY MARRACKVILLE 48.2 5V455554V5 8
DARREN PINKERTON ORANGE 48.2 4455VV5555 9
KEVIN MUFFETT ABERDEEN 47.3 5V55VV4445 10
JAN WAPLES KIAMA ALBION PARK 47.2 45554V545V 11
PETER ENDEAN MARRICKVILLE 47.1 5545V45554 12
ROBERT GILES RAIL & TRAM 46.3 V454V5454V 13
ALAN BENTON WANGARATTA 46.1 5445V45455 14
DOUGLAS RAWSON-HARRIS HORNSBY 46 5544554554 15
C GRADE
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
JOHN ALLMAN HORNSBY 46.3 VV45545V44 1
RUSSELL TIESLER CANBERRA 45.1 5444V54545 2
BRENT KNUDSEN BEAUDESERT 44 4555444445 3
IAN STACKER GOULBURN 44 5454554444 4
ROBERT BARTLETT WINGHAM 43.1 V444445544 5
ROBERT MEINRATH BEGA 43 4444555543 6
BRIAN ELLIS RAIL & TRAM 42.1 434444V545 7
F CLASS OPEN
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
DENNIS SHALLIS SOUTHERN HIGHLANDSL 94 X9XX98X99X 1
KELVIN BELL BRISBANE 91 989XX8999X 2
MEICHELL E  KNUDSEN BEAUDESERT 91 X9XX8889X9 3
MALCOLM HENDERSON SOUTHERN HIGHLANDSL 91 XXX9899989 4
F CLASS STANDARD
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
NOEL LEWIS USI 59 6666566666 1
PETER DREW GRAFTON 59 6666665666 2
JAMES BOOTH NOWRA 58 6656566666 3
GAVIN MITCHELL HORNSBY 58 VV5VVV5VVV 4
CHERYL GARDAM CESSNOCK 57 5656666566 5
KEN MCLACHLAN PHEASANT CREEK 57 4666666665 6
ROBERT HALLORAN JUNEE 57 6566656665 7
ERNIE MACE CENTRAL 57 6666556665 8
BARBARA MORITZ ARMIDALE 57 6666665565 9
CEDRIC MAY CANBERRA 56 6656656556 10
GORDON VICK SYDNEY 56 6655656665 11
STEPHEN HART RAIL & TRAM 56 5666566655 12
MIKE HALLORAN JUNEE 55 5666556466 13
PETER HAYDEN WARIALDA 55 6654566656 14
JOHN PETERS CESSNOCK 55 6656555665 15
SHANE GARDAM CESSNOCK 51 6655555554 16
.303 GRADE
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
MARK ADAMSON RAE CMF 46.3 VV55444V54 1
MARCUS O'DEAN R.A.E. 44.1 5444V44455 2
DOUGLAS REEVES 18TH BTN 35 4434244424 3