300 Metre


PROVISIONAL RESULTS
A GRADE
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
ROD EWENS LYNDHURST 50.10 VVVVVVVVVV 1
IAN GRIFFITHS CONCORD 50.8 V55VVVVVVV 2
MICHAEL MILLEN ROCKDALE 50.8 VVV5VVV5VV 3
BILL BARRY HOLSWORTHY 50.8 5VVVVVVV5V 4
MARK THURTELL ORANGE 50.8 VVVVVVVV55 5
ANGUS BELL PORT JACKSON 50.7 55VV5VVVVV 6
TONY MOON WINGHAM 50.7 V5V5VVVVV5 7
BERNIE DOOHAN LITHGOW 50.6 555VV5VVVV 8
ALASTAIR FITZMAURICE HOLSWORTHY 50.6 VVV555VV5V 9
ANTHONY MCGUIGAN MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 50.6 5VVVVV555V 10
HELEN GRIFFITHS PACIFIC 50.6 55V5VVVVV5 11
BEN EMMS LYNDHURST 50.6 55VVVVV5V5 12
BRETT BOND BATHURST 50.6 5VVVV5VV55 13
DONNA NEGUS HOLSWORTHY 50.5 555V5V5VVV 14
JOHN MILLINGTON KIAMA ALBION PARK 50.5 5V5V555VVV 15
SARAH HAYES MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 50.5 5V55VV55VV 16
ERIC THOMPSON LAUNCESTON VDC 50.5 5V5VV555VV 17
IAN NEWTON CESSNOCK 50.5 55VVV55V5V 18
MARK BUCHANAN ROSEVILLE 50.5 VVVV55555V 19
NEIL DRAIN PORT MACQUARIE 50.5 5555VVVVV5 20
MARK BUNT KATOOMBA 50.5 V555VVV5V5 21
ROSS CHAPLIN MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 50.5 VVV5V555V5 22
ALLAN DOBLE SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS 50.5 V55VV5VV55 23
ROBERT LAWLER BEGA 50.4 5VVV5555V5 24
ANDREW MARTIN ROSEVILLE 50.4 5V55V5VV55 25
DUNCAN DAVIES WEST WALLSEND 50.3 5555555VVV 26
TOM DOXFORD CANBERRA 50.3 555VV5555V 27
DENNIS SMITH GOSFORD 50.3 555VV55V55 28
PETER THURTELL WINGHAM 50.3 555V5VV555 29
OWEN HOOK RAIL & TRAM 50.3 5V555VV555 30
BILL BAKER PACIFIC 50.3 55VV5V5555 31
JOHN GAYFER WODONGA 50.3 5V5VV55555 32
GILL RAVENSCROFT LITHGOW 49.8 5V4VVVVVVV 33
KEIRIN MCCAMLEY ROSEVILLE 49.8 VV5V4VVVVV 34
NEIL HARRIS PACIFIC 49.7 4VVV55VVVV 35
BILL SMITH WW 49.7 5VVVV54VVV 36
GRAHAM CROWE EXPLORERS 49.7 VV5V5VV4VV 37
JOHN BROOKER YORKSHIRE 49.6 5V5V54VVVV 38
SCOTT MONAGHAN NARROMINE\DUBBO 49.6 5VVV554VVV 39
STEVE NEGUS MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 49.6 VVV5V5V54V 40
WENDY MCGUIGAN MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 49.6 5V4V5VVVV5 41
ANDREW POWELL KATANDRA 49.5 5545VVV5VV 42
ALISON BELL BUNGENDORE 49.5 554V5VV5VV 43
WENDY MOON WINGHAM 49.5 55VV54V5VV 44
GRAEME BERMAN MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 49.5 V554V5VV5V 45
BEN PICTON MUNGINDI 49.5 V45V55VV5V 46
IAN PALMER ROSEVILLE 49.5 V5VV54V55V 47
NEIL GIBBINS MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 49.5 V54VV55VV5 48
JIM JEFFREY LYNDHURST 49.5 4V5VVV5V55 49
STEPHEN WILLIAMS BATHURST 49.5 555V5VVVV4 50
MAUREEN SHEPHERD ENDEAVOUR 49.4 V5554V55VV 51
RICHARD ASHTON PORT JACKSON 49.4 V55V545VV5 52
JOHN CASKE NATIVES 49.3 5455VV555V 53
KAREN BERMAN MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 49.3 VV4V555555 54
JIM BAILEY HOLSWORTHY 49.3 5V5V5V5455 55
KEN COOKE EXPLORERS 49.3 5V5555VV45 56
GRAEME BRIGHT BATHURST 48.6 V5VV44VVV5 57
BILL HEALD PARKES 48.5 5V45V4VV5V 58
LAWRENCE JENSEN YORKSHIRE 48.5 VVV5V5454V 59
PETER ROBINSON CANBERRA 48.5 V5VVV4V545 60
REG ROWLANDS LYNDHURST 48.5 V4V5VV5V54 61
JOHN YOUNG COOTAMUNDRA 48.4 V54545V5VV 62
RAYMOND NASH PORT MACQUARIE 48.4 5V5544V5VV 63
KENNETH WHITFORD MARRICKVILLE 48.4 5V54VV455V 64
PHIL BETTS KARRAMOMUS 48.4 55VV554VV4 65
JOHN FAULKNER MILTON 48.3 55VV55V445 66
BRUCE ROWLANDS LYNDHURST 48.3 V5V5V45554 67
GREG HORDER SYDNEY 48.3 5555VVV454 68
CHRIS MAHER CANBERRA 48.2 554V4V5555 69
PAUL MITCHELL HORNSBY 48.2 5V55555V44 70
RICHARD BALE CONCORD 48.2 5V5555V544 71
ADRIAN BONANNI HORNSBY RSL 48.1 4555V55554 72
STEVE SOUTHWELL WINGHAM 47.6 5V444VVVVV 73
STEVE JACOBS MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 47.5 4V545VV4VV 74
STEVE KING FASHION MOUNT 47.3 5V445554VV 75
WILLIAM BALLANTYNE HORNSBY RSL 47.3 VV5554445V 76
ALLAN HUMBERT ROSEVILLE 47.3 5V4V445V55 77
DAVID MCINTOSH CANBERRA 47.3 5VV5444V55 78
PETER JOHNSTONE MARRICKVILLE 47.3 V554VV3555 79
JAMES CORBETT BENALLA 47.3 4455V55VV4 80
RAY JONES BUNGENDORE 47.3 55V5V35V54 81
ALAN MATTHEWS WEST WALLSEND 47.2 544545VV55 82
DANIEL COTTERILL BUNGENDORE 47.1 345V555555 83
DAVID WRIGHT HOLSWORTHY 46.5 V544V44VVV 84
SPENCER DUNSTALL UNGARIE 46.3 5554354VVV 85
TONY EILBECK MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 46.3 V4455445VV 86
PHILLIP HODDER ROSEVILLE 46.3 V5V4V44455 87
WARWICK SIDES COOTAMUNDRA 46.3 445VV5V553 88
RON SPITHILL HURSTVILLE 46.2 543V4555V5 89
RICHARD ROSTRON BHP 46.2 4V5V444555 90
GLENN STEVENSON WEST WALLSEND 46.2 5V54V44455 91
GEOFFREY ROBERTS CANBERRA 45.3 VV5V444445 92
DAVID HANCY RAIL & TRAM 45.2 4355V454V5 93
FRANK MCDERMOTT MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 45.1 44544555V4 94
ROD EVANS MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 45.1 4V55445454 95
ALLAN ROWLANDS LYNDHURST 44.2 4V344545V5 96
B GRADE
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
AUBREY SONNENBERG CONCORD 50.8 VVVVVVV5V5 1
EDWARD LUSZCZYNSKI MANLY 50.5 5VV5V5VV55 2
SUSAN SCHWEBEL HOLSWORTHY 49.5 V554VV5V5V 3
MICHAEL ROBERTS CANBERRA 49.3 55V45V55V5 4
SANDY MOORE MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 49.3 V555V45V55 5
GORDON DEGROEN SYDNEY 49.2 555555VV45 6
BARRY PLOWMAN ORANGE 49.1 555554555V 7
GREG EMMS LYNDHURST 48.7 5VV4VVVV4V 8
ALAN ASHWORTH HORNSBY 48.4 V4555VVV54 9
JAMES PIRIE FASHION MOUNT 48.3 55555V3VV5 10
RONNY WARE MILTON 48.2 55554545VV 11
REBECCA SHEPHERD ENDEAVOUR 48.2 555V4545V5 12
KEVIN SCHWEBEL HOLSWORTHY 48.2 55554V54V5 13
DOUGLAS RAWSON-HARRIS HORNSBY 48.2 V5V5554554 14
BRETT THURTELL WODONGA 48.1 55V5553555 15
ROBERT PHILLIPS WEST WALLSEND 47.4 54V445VV5V 16
MARK GARBUTT CANBERRA 47.4 5V4V45V54V 17
JOHN MAGUIRE WEST WALLSEND 47.3 V545V5V544 18
PETER ALLMAN HORNSBY 47.2 V45545545V 19
PETER ENDEAN MARRICKVILLE 47.2 54V4554V55 20
KERRIE MCGUIGAN MOSMAN NEUTRAL BAY 47.2 V5554V4554 21
BERNARD LANG YORKSHIRE 47.2 V54V554554 22
ROBERT GILES RAIL & TRAM 47.2 555V54V544 23
KEVIN MUFFETT ABERDEEN 47.1 55V5544545 24
MICHAEL HODDER ROSEVILLE 46.2 4554V5445V 25
DARREN PINKERTON ORANGE 46.1 55444V5545 26
MATTHEW ELSWORTHY RAIL & TRAM 45.4 V35VV4544V 27
JAN WAPLES KIAMA ALBION PARK 45.4 V5V4V4444V 28
ALEXINA BUNT KATOOMBA 45.1 44545545V4 29
ALAN REILLY KATOOMBA 44.2 45V5V24554 30
ROBERT HARVEY MARRACKVILLE 43.2 V43543V455 31
ALAN BENTON WANGARATTA 43.1 54444444V5 32
DAVID GRAYSON LITHGOW 43 5544434554 33
ROGER NORTHCOTT BATHURST 42.3 V550544V4V 34
JAN WIKSTRON ROSEVILLE 35.1 335422344V 35
C GRADE
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
IAN STACKER GOULBURN 48 5555455545 1
LINDSAY HOUGH FASHION MOUNT 46.2 4355V5545V 2
STEWART BUCHANAN ROSEVILLE 46.2 544545VV54 3
BRENT KNUDSEN BEAUDESERT 45.2 5354V54V45 4
ROBERT BARTLETT WINGHAM 45.1 445V555444 5
JOHN ALLMAN HORNSBY 44.3 5V54V433V5 6
TREVOR MCGILVRAY WEST WALLSEND 44.2 544V4543V5 7
RUSSELL TIESLER CANBERRA 44.2 554V44V444 8
ROBERT MEINRATH BEGA 43.2 4455V45V33 9
MICHAEL ASHTON PORT JACKSON 42.3 34VV4345V4 10
CHRISTOPH E SEFTON HORNSBY RSL 41.3 V45V4V2245 11
BRIAN ELLIS RAIL & TRAM 41.1 45344V5344 12
JUDY VANDERBURG WEST WALLSEND 37.1 5533V53233 13
BRIAN MCINERNEY CONCORD 35 2322444455 14
F CLASS OPEN
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
MALCOLM HENDERSON SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS 99 XXXXXXXX9X 1
DENNIS SHALLIS SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS 98 XXX9XX9XXX 2
KELVIN BELL BRISBANE 95 XXX9X99X99 3
MICHAEL BROWN RAIL & TRAM 93 X99X99999X 4
MEICHELLE KNUDSEN BEAUDESERT 93 9X89XX9X99 5
BEN FERRARA NORTH SYDNEY 91 88XX9XX899 6
ROBERT EAGER MILTON 90 X8X989899X 7
GOTTLIEB NYFFENEGGER NORTH SYDNEY 85 X899X88779 8
F CLASS STANDARD
NAME CLUB SCORE COUNT OUT POSITION
RON FENTON HORNSBY 60 6666666666 1
KEITH HILLS CANBERRA 59 5666666666 2
LESLIE HOSKING GOULBURN 58 6556666666 3
JOHN PETERS CESSNOCK 58 6665566666 4
JAMES BOOTH NOWRA 58 6656656666 5
ROBERT MALLICK CONCORD 58 6666556666 6
BARBARA MORITZ ARMIDALE 58 6666565666 7
ROBERT HALLORAN JUNEE 58 6566666656 8
PETER DREW GRAFTON 58 6566666665 9
CHERYL GARDAM CESSNOCK 58 6566666665 10
PETER HAYDEN WARIALDA 57 6666456666 11
ALAN SEAMAN WEST WALLSEND 57 6566664666 12
GORDON VICK SYDNEY 57 6665665665 13
KEN MCLACHLAN PHEASANT CREEK 56 6555665666 14
STEPHEN HART RAIL & TRAM 56 6655665566 15
CEDRIC MAY CANBERRA 56 6655666556 16
LEE FOXALL CONCORD 55 6655546666 17
MATTHEW PAROZ BUNGENDORE 55 6655655566 18
ERNIE MACE CENTRAL 55 6646556665 19
SHANE GARDAM CESSNOCK 54 5456556666 20
MIKE HALLORAN JUNEE 54 6665655555 21
KENNETH MCINTOSH DARWIN 51 5545566555 22
GAVIN MITCHELL HORNSBY 50 3556664555 23
CLIFF AUSTEN NOWRA 49 6454565545 24